Gandhi Jayanti Competition

Result of Gandhi Jayanti Competition


Ist position 2nd position 3rd position
Std I A Sudiksha Gupta Avya Shukla Srisha Dandapat
Std I B Parineeti Verma Ayushi Sharma Kiah Patadia
Std I C Taniya Abhilash Sanskriti Kumari Akshita Tripathi




Std II A Bandana Mahapatra Mahira Singh Divyanjali
Std II B Roshni Murmu Aditi Modak Meher Naaz
Std II C Waeza Naaz D Shashthi Rao Saanvi Jha




Std III A Vaishnavi Pratiksha Singh Tejal Kumari
Std III B A Chaitra Elakshi Goswami Krittika Mahato
Std III C Samiksha Mahato Aaruhi Grover Sifat Sandhu




Std IV A Spriha Nidhi Kaur Aalya Anushree
Std IV B Sudrisha Saha Prashita Gorla Pranya Sinha
Std IV C Kumari Shree Agamjot Kaur Aaradhya




Std V A Rajnandini Singh Shubhangee Saha Akhila Pranjali
Std V B Manpreet Kaur Kalyani Sanskriti Choudhary
Std V C Rimmi Kumari Prachi Agarwal Shradha Sidharth




Std VI A Shreiya Sanskriti Humairah Tasneem Rafia Iqbal
Std VI B Diti Goyal Shubhrashweta Das Khyati Kashyap
Std VI C Afsheen Maria Anshika Singh Aqsa Ajaj




Std VII A Harshita Singh Shivangi Kumari Aditi Kumari
Std VII B Aditi Anand Unnati Shandilya Sunidhi Singh
Std VII C Aayesha Sameen Anum Hashmi Kriti Bhatia




STd VIII A Shubhi Jain Ishika Agarwal Tanushree Choudhury
STd VIII B Snehpreet Kaur Sandhu Harnoor Sandhu Jasleen Kaur
STd VIII C Anika Sinha Sristy Dutta Suzanne Khan





1st position 2nd position 3rd position
Std IX A Jasmeet Kaur Parmita Akshita Singh
Std IX B M. Shreya Niharika Tiripurana Satakshi Tiwary
Std IX C Tooba Jannat Loveleen Kaur Anushka Singh
Std IX D Aishwarya Roy Sudeshna Ghosh Anusha Singh




Std X A Palak Khandelwal Anvisksha Pandey Saina Perveen
Std X B R. Sristi Neha Murmu Komal Singh
Std X C Aastha Singh Prachi Singh Tiyasha Pathak




Std XI A Krishita Das Diyasha Banik Sanaea Zarolia
Std XI B Sneha Kumari Anusha Rahin Ayushi Kumari
Std XI C Priyanka Roy Tashfeen Nasim Snigdha Goswami
Std XI D Manya Rupani Vasudha Tilawat Disha Sah




Std XII A Tiksana Ghosh Subhalaxmi R. Deepa
Std XII B Geetika Padam Brinda Rungta Shreyasee Sarkar
Std XII C Riya Baskey Ayushi Das Gupta Misti Kumari
Std XII D Mehwish Fatima Himanshi Bahal Katyani Kumari

Result 2020

ISC-2020

Arts

Name of Student Percentage Rank
Ria Kumari Singh 93 First
Anuska Das 92.75 Second
Jaweria Rahman 92.75 Second
Vanshika Prakash 91.25 Third

Commerce

Name of Student Percentage Rank
Sheikh Rukhsar 94.75 First
Priyanshu Pandey 94.5 Second
Hitisha Kumari 92.25 Third

Bio-Science

Name of Student Percentage Rank
Nafisa Ali 93 First
Dania Tasauwar 92.5 Second
Santoshi Murmu 91.75 Third

Pure Science

Name of Student Percentage Rank
Kamini Choudhary 93.75 First
Hafizunisa 91.75 Second
Ayesha Afifa 88 Third

ICSE-2020

Pure Science

Name of Student Percentage Rank
Devyani Singh 97.2 First
Vagisha Chaudhary 96.6 Second
Vedika Murarka 96.6 Second
Jahanvi Hansraj 96 Third
Srejoni Sarkar 96 Third

Eco. Science

Name of Student Percentage Rank
Anshika Singhal 96.2 First
Radhika Ramesh 93.6 Second
Kulsum Nabila 91.4 Third

Commerce

Name of Student Percentage Rank
Harshita Saraiwala 96 First
Akriti Pandey 95.4 Second
Gurucharan Kaur 93.6 Third