Another Feather in our Hat

Reet Agarwal of J.H.Tarapore represented the CISCE at the 65th National Games conducted under the aegis of SGFI (School Games Federation of India) and won the Bronze medal in the Carrom, Under 17 Girls category

She received an  Appreciation letter from Chief executive & Secretary, CISCE, Mr. Gerry Arathoon, a  certificate , a Bronze  Medal and Cash award of Rs.5000/-

Reet Agarwal, winner of Bronze  Medal and Cash award of Rs.5000/- in Carrom by Chief executive & Secretary, CISCE , Mr. Gerry Arathoon

Library Month Quiz

Results of Library Month Quiz

Class First Position Second Position
STD IA TANISHI ANAND SUDIKSHA GUPTA
STD IB SAFIA AREEN KHADIJAH PERWEEN
STD IC ISHIKA GHOSH AADYA SINGH
STD IIA ETISHA PAUL DWITI SUTHAR
STD IIB HANIYA SARFARAZ AKSHITA BHATTACHARJEE, ARADHYA KUMARI
STD IIC RAJNANDINI CHOUDHARY D.SHASHTI RAO
STD IIIA SAMRUDDHI MOHANTY BRAHMJOT KAUR
STD IIIB ELAKSHI GOSWAMI AARADHYA AGARWAL
STD IIIC SIFAT SANDHU RIDDHIMA BASHISTHA SINGH
STD IVA SUMAIRA ZEB PRANJAL SINGH
STD IVB ANAGHA JHA SUDRISHA SAHA
STD IVC SAARIYA ARSHAD SYEDA ROZA YASMIN
STD VA AASTHA SINGH RISHITA GANESH
STD VB WARAHI BHARDWAJ JASPREET KAUR
STD VC RIMMI KUMARI SHRADHA SIDHARTH
STD VIA SHREIYA SANSKRITI SWATI SINGH
STD VIB BHAVYA SHARMA PARUL KHANDELWAL
STD VIC SWASTIKA GHOSH MANTASHA KHALID
STD VIIA AASTHA RATURI YESHFEEN FATIMA
STD VIIB TANISHA GIRI SARAH SEN
STD VIIC ANUSHKA GHOSH ROSHNI KUMARI
STD VIIIA MEGHA PRANATI SINGH
STD VIIIB HARNOOR SANDHU KUMARI SIDDHI
STD VIIIC KALASH PRIYA MEHREEN MUMTAZ
STD IXA SHRIYA BARADDHA, ADITI AGARWAL ANUSHKA SRIVASTAVA, RITIKA SRIVASTAVA
STD IXB NEHARIKA TRIPURANA, RUPASHREE RAKHIT PIYUSHA MIDYA
STD IXC HARHITA SINGH RAVNEET KAUR
STD IXD ADITI SINGH DINKY MAHATO, DISHA CHOUDHARY
STD XIA DIYASHA BANIK, SHRISHTY KUMARI MANAAL NOORANI, ISHA DAS
STD XIB K.SAI PRIYA SNEHA KUMARI, AYUSHI KUMARI
STD XIC TASHFEEN NASIM UTSAVI KOHLI
STD XID MANYA RUPANI ARCHIESMITA PATRA, TALIA EQBAL

Quality Day

Result of Quality Day Events

Classes

1st Position

2nd Position

3rd Position

VI A

SHREIYA SANSKRITI

SWATI SINGH

ZAINA FATIMA

VI B

PALAK KHANDELWAL

SOUMYA JHA

AFIA EQBAL

VI C

SAKSHI MAHATO

AQSA AJAJ

SHREYA SINGH

VII A

AAYUSHI PRIYA

RISHITA ROUTRAY

ZAINA HASAN

VII B

MIHIKA KUMARI

SHIWANGI KHUSHI

TANISHA GIRI

VII C

ANUM HASHMI

SHRUTI SIDHARTH

AAYESHA SAMEEN

VIII A

KIRTI KUMARI

RITIKA

HARSHITA KUMARI

VIII B

HARNOOR SANDHU

NANDANI SHANKER

JASLEEN KAUR

VIII C

NEERAL KAUR

ANIKA SINHA

SHRISTY DUTTA

IX A

AANAVI SINGH

RIDHI SHARMA

PARMITA DAS

IX B

SATAKSHI TIWARY

M SHREYA

NEHARIKA TRIPURANA

IX C

AARUSHI JHA

RAVNEET KAUR

PAWANI

IX D

AISHWARYA ROY

AANCHAL PANDEY

ADITI SINGH

X A

ANVIKSHA PANDEY

MEENAKSHI SATPATHY

AKANKSHA DEY

X B

AAISHA MALLICK

ANSHIKA DUBEY

JAWERIYA ANSARI

X C

AASHRITI JHA

ANANYA J.SINGH

MEHAK MATHARU

XI A

KRISHITA DAS

SANAEA ZAROLIA

NANDITA PRAMANIK

XI B

VANIYA ZARMEEN

PRIYANSHA JHA

SNEHA KUMARI

XI C

AAHELI DAS

TASHFEEN NASIM

PRIYANKA ROY

XI D

SABA ANSARI

MANYA RUPANI

VASUDHA TILAWAT

XII A

SAIKA KUMARI

SANA WAKIL

TIKSANA GHOSH

XII B

RITIKA KUMARI

SHREYA REDDY

BHUPINDER KAUR

XII C

RAJVI RAJA

RIYA BASKEY

——–

XII D

KATYANI KUMARI

MEHWISH FATIMA

AFREEN KHAN

HAPPY CHILDREN’S DAY

Dear Children,
This Pandemic has taught us many lessons. One among them is that man proposes and God disposes. But he does it with an aim to teach us to face life’s challenges and build strategies to combat every challenge that comes our way.
On this special day that has twin celebration, we wish each one of you a Happy Children’s day a very Happy and safe Diwali.
May this festival of light spread light of joy, good health and cheer in all your homes and erase all darkness just as all of bring in light of joy in the lives of all the teachers .
We cherish every moment spent with all of you and are waiting eagerly for school to start.
Let not this pandemic undermine your potentials and capabilities. Keep the light, fervor, enthusiasm always lighted and alive.
May God shower his choicest blessings on every child.
Stay safe, stay in good health

Nargis Ma’am, Lata Ma’am and Rukshana Ma’am

Zest RESULTS

OVERALL CHAMPION: LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL

RUNNER UP: HILL TOP SCHOOL

Name of Event First Position Second Position Third Position
THIS AIN’T A GAME Little Flower School Kerala Public School, Kadma Motilal Nehru Public School
SAVILE’S SHOWDOWN NHES Hill Top School Motilal Nehru Public School
VIRTUELLE VENTURE Little Flower School Rajendra Vidyalaya KSMS
THE POINT IS Rajendra Vidyalaya Hill Top School Sacred Heart Convent
TERPSICHORE Little Flower School Sacred Heart Convent Hill Top School
RECITIDIOMS Motilal Nehru Public School KSMS DBMS
NUKKAD NATAK Little Flower School NHES KSMS
BUZZER UP Hill Top School DBMS Rajendra Vidyalaya
PIENDREPHILLIC DBMS Little Flower School Kerala Public School, Kadma
MODELLERING AMORE’ Hill Top School KSMS Little Flower School
TRIOLOGY OF SHADES ADLS Little Flower School KSMS

*Admission LKg(2021-22)-Revised

The Online Application forms for Admission to L. Kg. for the Academic year 2021 – 2022 are issued as per the following details.

Availability of Forms Monday 12th October 2020 to Thursday 5th November 2020
Cost of Forms Rs 225
Seats General category: 75%
BPL category: 25%

Please apply only if your child’s date of birth is between 16th September, 2016 to 15th September, 2017.

For other details regarding admission, kindly refer to the link below.

Gandhi Jayanti Competition

Result of Gandhi Jayanti Competition


Ist position 2nd position 3rd position
Std I A Sudiksha Gupta Avya Shukla Srisha Dandapat
Std I B Parineeti Verma Ayushi Sharma Kiah Patadia
Std I C Taniya Abhilash Sanskriti Kumari Akshita Tripathi




Std II A Bandana Mahapatra Mahira Singh Divyanjali
Std II B Roshni Murmu Aditi Modak Meher Naaz
Std II C Waeza Naaz D Shashthi Rao Saanvi Jha




Std III A Vaishnavi Pratiksha Singh Tejal Kumari
Std III B A Chaitra Elakshi Goswami Krittika Mahato
Std III C Samiksha Mahato Aaruhi Grover Sifat Sandhu




Std IV A Spriha Nidhi Kaur Aalya Anushree
Std IV B Sudrisha Saha Prashita Gorla Pranya Sinha
Std IV C Kumari Shree Agamjot Kaur Aaradhya




Std V A Rajnandini Singh Shubhangee Saha Akhila Pranjali
Std V B Manpreet Kaur Kalyani Sanskriti Choudhary
Std V C Rimmi Kumari Prachi Agarwal Shradha Sidharth




Std VI A Shreiya Sanskriti Humairah Tasneem Rafia Iqbal
Std VI B Diti Goyal Shubhrashweta Das Khyati Kashyap
Std VI C Afsheen Maria Anshika Singh Aqsa Ajaj




Std VII A Harshita Singh Shivangi Kumari Aditi Kumari
Std VII B Aditi Anand Unnati Shandilya Sunidhi Singh
Std VII C Aayesha Sameen Anum Hashmi Kriti Bhatia




STd VIII A Shubhi Jain Ishika Agarwal Tanushree Choudhury
STd VIII B Snehpreet Kaur Sandhu Harnoor Sandhu Jasleen Kaur
STd VIII C Anika Sinha Sristy Dutta Suzanne Khan





1st position 2nd position 3rd position
Std IX A Jasmeet Kaur Parmita Akshita Singh
Std IX B M. Shreya Niharika Tiripurana Satakshi Tiwary
Std IX C Tooba Jannat Loveleen Kaur Anushka Singh
Std IX D Aishwarya Roy Sudeshna Ghosh Anusha Singh




Std X A Palak Khandelwal Anvisksha Pandey Saina Perveen
Std X B R. Sristi Neha Murmu Komal Singh
Std X C Aastha Singh Prachi Singh Tiyasha Pathak




Std XI A Krishita Das Diyasha Banik Sanaea Zarolia
Std XI B Sneha Kumari Anusha Rahin Ayushi Kumari
Std XI C Priyanka Roy Tashfeen Nasim Snigdha Goswami
Std XI D Manya Rupani Vasudha Tilawat Disha Sah




Std XII A Tiksana Ghosh Subhalaxmi R. Deepa
Std XII B Geetika Padam Brinda Rungta Shreyasee Sarkar
Std XII C Riya Baskey Ayushi Das Gupta Misti Kumari
Std XII D Mehwish Fatima Himanshi Bahal Katyani Kumari

SOF OLYMPIAD EXAM DETAILS-For Classes III – XII

Dear Parents,
Please find below details of SOF Olympiad exams:
ONLINE EXAMS – All exams will be conducted online this year. Students will appear for
the chosen exams from their homes.
DATES OF EXAMS – The following 4 Olympiad exams will be conducted as per dates shared below. Exact timings of exams will be shared separately by SOF.

OLYMPIADDATE OF EXAM
International General Knowledge Olympiad (IGKO)SET – A – 7th & 8th Nov., 2020
International English Olympiad (IEO)SET – B – 28th & 29th Nov., 2020
National Science Olympiad (NSO)SET – A – 19th & 20th Dec., 2020
International Mathematics Olympiad(IMO)SET – A – 26th & 27th Dec., 2020
Dates for Olympiads

LAST DATE – Last date for registering online is 31st Oct 2020. (Every child Std. III upwards need to register for at least one Olympiad.)

PLEASE NOTE:
• THERE IS NO CYBER OLYMPIAD BEING ORGANISED BY SOF THIS YEAR.
• IGKO IS FOR STUDENTS OF CLASSES III to X ONLY.

For further details refer to the following document.